HomeBoardingCalenderSorting LeaguesFacilitiesContact Us


HIGHVIEW RANCH & STABLE       

 

2008 Fall Sorting League Winners

 

click on thumbnail to see larger view                                           back to sorting league

.

Novice Class 3rd place; Terry Y, Brittney B, Nicole E, Greg L,(not pictured) Linda V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2009 Spring Sorting League Winners

click on thumbnail to see larger view                                           back to sorting league

.

2009 Spring Sorting League

Novice 3rd Place Kristin R, Julie, Chuck Y, Katie Z, Laurenda E, (not pictured Brent R, Becky Y)

 

2012 WINTER SORTING LEAGUE

10:00 3rd place; Steve J, Bill M, Linda M, Bruce N, Jeff B

 

10:00 2nd Place; Steve H, Mary D, Dave D, Sam D, Matt

 

10:00 1st Place (sorry no picture)

Dave D, Amy D, Sam D, Deb H, Steve H

 

 

12:00 3rd Place; Ann M, Lisa B, not pictured, Brenda M, David H, Katy H

 

12:00 2nd Place; Brad S, Shelly S, Missie S, Don A, not pictured, Pat C

 

 

12:00 1st Place; Tammy G, Amanda N, Nat O, Jennifer K, Tammy F

 

2:00 3rd Place; Kirstin N, Emma C, Char C, Nat O, Tammy G

 

2:00 2nd Place; Kelly S, not pictured, Rob E, Linda B, Lee T, Edie E

 

2:00 1st Place (sorry no picture)

Jeff L, Jack B, Tasha K, Katy H, David H

 

4:00 2nd Place (sorry no picture)

Jeff l, Jack B, Rick B, Terri B, Rob E

 

4:00 1st Place (sorry no picture)

Paul A, Joel E, Suzanne E, JB L, Amy L

 

 

2011 WINTER SORTING LEAGUE

Novice 3rd place; Jeff L, Jack B, Johnny R, (not pictured Chelsea, Lisa B)

Novice 2nd place Stacie R, Johnny R, Bruce N, Bill M, (not pictured Becca B)

Novice 1st place; Katy B, Mindy, Brad S, Cat F, Jeff L

Intermediate 3rd place; Kate M, Julia K, Brenda B, Ann M, Maria T

 

Intermediate 2nd place; Erin B, Kristin R, Brent R, Melissa H, (not pictured Chuck Y)

Intermediate 1st place; Katy B, Jack B, Terry Y, Kate M, Stacie R

 

Mixed 3rd place; Julie F, Linda B, Kelly S, Barb W, Cathy H

Mixed 2nd place; Joel E, Paul A, (not pictured Brent R, Kristin R, Chuck Y)

Mixed 1st place; Amy D, Carol L, Sam D, Linden H, Julia K

Open 1st place; Carol L, Emma C, (sub) Gerrianne C. Eric T, Cearle P (not pictured) Jamie V

 

 

Open 2nd place; (sorry no picture) Carol L, Amy L, Shawn E, Cathy H, Linden H

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  2010 Fall Sorting League     back to sorting league

click on thumbnail to see larger view

.